Meet The Staff


THE STAFF

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Headteacher:                        Mrs.  J. Giles

Deputy Headteacher:            Mrs. E. Charles (Curriculum/Professional Learning Lead/Early Years Phase Leader)

Assistant Headteachers:         Mrs R. Harrod (Health and Wellbeing Lead, Inclusion Team Leader), Miss E. Davies (Science and Technology/Digital Competency Lead, Year 5/6 Phase Leader), Mr J. Llewellyn (Currently seconded to St. Gabriel’s RC Primary School as Acting Head).

Business Manager and Leadership Support: Mr J. Newton

 

Senior Management Team (SMT)

Mrs E. Furtek – Acting Additional Learning Needs Co-Ordinator 

Miss E. Desmond – Year 1/2 Phase Leader/ Language, Literacy and Communication Lead

Miss S. Walden - Mathematics and Numeracy Lead/Assessment Co-Ordinator

Mr T. Hayward – Year 3/4 Phase Leader/Humanities Lead

 

 

Teaching Staff

Nursery:                            Miss L. Jones/Mrs R. Oaten

Milner Base:                     Miss. S. Howe/Mrs E. Furtek – (SMT)

Jenkins Base:                  Mrs J. Burgoyne/Miss R. Parkinson

Reception:                        Mr A. Martin

                                          Mrs S.Goodridge/Miss J. Hale

                                          Miss S. Bushell

Year One:                         Miss B. Hurley-Bowditch

                                          Miss E. Bushell

                                          Miss A. Morgan

Year Two:                         Miss E. Desmond – (SMT)

                                          Miss J. Richards

                                          Miss J. Evans

Year Three:                      Miss L.Price/Miss S. Walden – (SMT)

                                          Mrs S. Hastings

                                          Miss M. Howard

Year Four:                        Mr T. Hayward – (SMT)

                                          Miss C. Birkett

                                          Mrs N. Houghton

Year Five:                         Miss E. Davies – (SLT)

                                          Miss L. Dyer (Currently Mrs H. Silcox

                                          Miss R. King

Year Six:                           Mrs C. Palmer/Mrs H. Wood

                                                               Mrs K. Nicholas

                                                               Miss E. Atherton

Ea                EAL Class:                        Mrs J. Griffiths

N

                    Nurture Class:                  Mrs R. Cellupica

 

                     Teaching Assistants

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

                                            Mrs A. Hatherall (Part-time with Outdoor Learning

                                            Miss A. Smith 

                                            Mrs C. Burgoyne Hale

                                            Mrs R. Oaten

 

Nursery:                              Mrs C. Horton-Shaw

                                             Mrs H. Price

                                             Mrs C. Greensil

                                             

Milner/Jenkins Base:          Mrs. A. Mutono

                                             Mrs C. Mead

                                             Miss S. Williams

                                              Miss J. Crocker

   

Reception:                          Miss D. Bolt

                                             Miss K. Roach

                                             Mrs E. Lonergan

                                             Mrs E. Flounders (Part Time)

                                             Miss I. Corner

 

Year 1:                                 Mrs J. Cooling-Hughes

                                            Mrs B. Davis

                                            Mrs J. Collier

                                            Miss S. Williams

                                            Mrs C. Rees (AM)

 

 Year 2:                                Mrs M. Clift

                                            Miss D. Morgan

                                            Miss S. Hughes

 

Year 3-4:                             Miss. L. Doherty

                                            Miss S. Reeves

                                            Mrs C. Rees (PM)

 

Year 5-6                             Miss S. Gibbs

 

Nurture Class                    Miss J. Crocker

 

Administration

 

Mrs. A. Rowberry               School Support Officer

Mrs. L. Riley                       School Support Officer 

Mrs. D. McGivern               School Support Officer

Mrs. K. Small                      Family Liason Officer

Mr P. Burgoyne                    Site Manager

Mrs. S. McCarthy                 Midday Supervisor

Mrs. F. Mason                      Midday Supervisor

Chartwells                           Senior Canteen Supervisor