Meet The Staff


THE STAFF

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Headteacher:                        Mrs.  J. Giles

Deputy Headteacher:            Mrs. E. Charles 

Assistant Headteachers:       Mrs R. Harrod (Progression Step 1 Lead), Miss E. Davies (Progression Step 2 Lead), Mrs K.Nicholas (Progression Step 3 Lead)

Leadership Support:              Mr J. Newton

 

Senior Management Team (SMT)

Miss E. Atherton – Additional Learning Needs Co-Ordinator 

Mrs E. Furtek

Miss E. Desmond 

Mr T. Hayward 

Mrs C. Palmer 

Mrs H. Wood

Mr A. Martin

Miss L. Jones

 

Teaching Staff

Nursery:                            Miss L. Jones/Miss R. Parkinson

BEF:                                  Mrs E. Furtek – (SMT)

BCB:                                  Mrs C. Brown

BEA:                                  Miss E. Atherton – (SMT)

Reception:                        Mr A. Martin

                                          Mrs S.Goodridge/Mrs R. Harrod (SLT)

                                          Miss B. Jones

Year One:                         Miss A. Ali

                                          Miss E. Bushell

                                          Miss A. Morgan

Year Two:                         Miss E. Desmond – (SMT)

                                          Miss S. Bushell

                                          Miss J. Evans

Year Three:                      Miss E. Davies (SLT)/Miss S. Howe

                                          Mrs S. Hastings

                                          Miss B. Hurley-Bowditch

Year Four:                        Miss M. Howard

                                          Mrs B. Kaur/Mr I. Roe

                                          Miss L. Dyer

Year Five:                         Mrs K. Nicholas – (SLT)/Miss L. Price

                                          Miss J. Richards

                                          Miss A. King

Year Six:                           Mrs C. Palmer (SMT)/Mrs H. Wood (SMT)

                                                               Mr T. Hayward (SMT)

                                                               Miss C. Birkett

                    Nurture Class:                  Mrs R. Cellupica

 

                     Teaching Assistants

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

                                            Mrs A. Hatherall (Outdoor Learning) 

                                            Miss A. Smith 

                                            Mrs C. Burgoyne Hale

                                            Mrs R. Oaten (Digital Intervention Support)

                                            Miss S. Hughes

 

Nursery:                              Mrs C. Horton-Shaw

                                             Mrs H. Price

                                             Mrs C. Greensil

               

Bases:                                 Mrs. A. Mutono

                                             Miss K. Biddle

                                             Mr C. Bate

                                             Mr E. Williams

                                             Miss J. Crocker

                                             Mr J. Quarterman

 

Nurture:                               Mrs C. Kalter

   

Reception:                          Miss D. Bolt                                             

                                             Miss I. Corner

                                             Mrs C. Rees

 

Year 1:                                Mrs B. Davis

                                            Miss C. Glynn

                                            Mrs J. Collier

                                            Miss L. Draper

 

 Year 2:                                Mrs M. Clift

                                            Miss J. Hamer

                                            Miss S. Hughes

 

Year 5:                                Miss S. Gibbs

 

ELSA:                                 Miss. L. Doherty

 

Interventions:                    Mrs E. Lonergan

                                            Mrs J. Cooling-Hughes

                                            Miss S. Williams

 

EAL:                                   Miss H. Hawkins

 

Reach Radio:                    Miss C. O’Kelly

 

Administration

Mrs. A. Morris                     School Support Officer

Mrs. A. Rowberry               School Support Officer

Mrs. D. McGivern               School Support Officer

Mrs. K. Small                      Family Liason Officer

Mr P. Burgoyne                    Site Manager

Chartwells                           Senior Canteen Supervisor